Products

OSFP 400G

OSFP

Eoptolink is developing OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable) a new pluggable form factor with eight high speed electrical lanes that will initially support 400 Gbps (8x50G or 4x100G). It is slightly wider and deeper than the QSFP-DD but it still supports 32 OSFP ports per 1U front panel, enabling 12.8 Tbps per 1U switch slot. OSFP is designed to support the next generation of 800G optics modules that will use eight lanes of 100Gbps, and offers backwards compatibility with 100G QSFP. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by CMIS (Common Management Interface Specification).

OSFP 400G Eoptolink’s EOLO-134HG-5H-M OSFP DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

OSFP 400G Eoptolink’s EOLO-164HG-02 OSFP FR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

OSFP 2x200G Eoptolink’s EOLO-164HG-E-02-1 2XFR4, 2x200G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on 8x50G PAM4 signals, and are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA.

OSFP 400G AOC Eoptolink’s EOLO-4HG-E-XX , Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links with active optical cable from 1m to 100m. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA.

OSFP 400G Eoptolink’s EOLO-854HG-E-1H OSFP , 8x50G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 100m multimode fiber. They are compliant with the OSFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the OSFP MSA.

Eoptolink

Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

+86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

+86-28-6708 7979

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

福彩3d公式视频直播